For Sale
?
View other homes in Upper Providence Township, Ordered by Price
X
Asking Price - $999,000
Days on Market - 222
125 Wildflower Way
Royersford, PA 19468
Featured Agent
EveryHome Agent
Asking Price
$999,000
Days on Market
222
Bedrooms
5
Full Baths
4
Partial Baths
1
Acres
0.37
Interior SqFt
3,352
Heating
Natural Gas
Fireplaces
1
Cooling
Central A/C
Water
Public
Sewer
Public
Garages
2
Assn #1
273 Monthly
Assn #2
1,500 Once
Cap Fee
1,500
17,071
Additional Details Below
EveryHome Agent
Views: 633
Featured Agent
EveryHome Realtor
Description
Popular Groton Modern Farmhouse-Quick Move In home with Designer appointed features. Upgrades throughout home and a must see! Includes two story front foyer, first floor guest room, fireplace, large soaking tub in primary bath, enlarged shower, and luxurious finishes. Canterbury Meadows is a new Toll Brothers Community located in Royersford/Spring-ford Area School District. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, entertainment and recreation. Conveniently located near routes 422, 202, 76, and 29.
Room sizes
Dining Room
15 x 14 Main Level
Kitchen
14 x 13 Main Level
Great Room
19 x 16 Main Level
Breakfast Room
14 x 12 Main Level
Laundry
x Upper Level
Bedroom 1
21 x 14 Upper Level
Bedroom 2
14 x 12 Upper Level
Bedroom 3
14 x 12 Main Level
Bedroom 4
15 x 11 Upper Level
Bedroom 5
15 x 11 Upper Level
Location
Driving Directions
Ridge Pike in Collegeville/Royersford area to Kline. Model on Kline.
Listing Details
Summary
Garage(s)
•Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
Interior Features
Flooring
•Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Partially Carpeted
Basement
•Full, Rough Bath Plumb, Unfinished, Passive Radon Mitigation
Fireplace(s)
•Gas/Propane
Interior Features
•Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s)
Appliances
•Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater
Rooms List
•Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Additional Bedroom
Exterior Features
Roofing
•Architectural Shingle
Exterior Features
•Street Lights, Deck(s), Blown-In Insulation, Batts Insulation, Frame, Vinyl Siding
Utilities
Cooling
•Central A/C, Zoned, Natural Gas
Heating
•Forced Air, Natural Gas
Additional Utilities
•Under Ground, Natural Gas Available, Electric Available, Cable TV Available, Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Property History
May 21, 2026
Price Decrease
$1,050,000 to $999,000 (-4.86%)
May 8, 2026
Price Increase
$1,049,000 to $1,050,000 (0.10%)
Mar 22, 2026
Price Decrease
$1,069,000 to $1,049,000 (-1.87%)
Mar 5, 2026
Price Decrease
$1,139,000 to $1,069,000 (-6.15%)
Feb 26, 2026
Price Decrease
$1,175,000 to $1,139,000 (-3.06%)
Feb 19, 2026
Price Decrease
$1,199,000 to $1,175,000 (-2.00%)
Dec 4, 2025
Price Decrease
$1,204,341 to $1,199,000 (-0.44%)
Miscellaneous
Lattitude : 40.208910
Longitude : -75.499580
MLS# : PAMC2158282
Views : 633
Listing Courtesy: Karen Leach of Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

0%

<1%

<2%

<2.5%

<3%

>=3%

0%

<1%

<2%

<2.5%

<3%

>=3%
Notes
Page: © 2026 EveryHome, Realtors, All Rights Reserved.